Toters Not Being Returned to Curbside Archived

46 Goffe Terrace New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2032961

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

311 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports that toters are not being returned to curbside after collection. Refuse collectors are leaving in the toters in driveways where they block in residents. Please correct this issue as soon as possible.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.