Illegal Dumping Archived

10701-10799 San Leandro St Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2035506

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

291 times

Neighborhood:

North Stonehurst

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

617652

Description

This section of San Leandro street between Moorpark and 105 is another big problem. There seems to be nightly dumping in this area. There is trash all over the place blowing up and down the street. This is only one of the large piles of debris on this small section of San Leandro street. Please clean them up and don't make me post both piles. Clean up the whole street between Moorpark and 105th. Bring brooms and sweep up the smaller debris that is constantly left behind, like screws and other things that puncture car tires, when these piles are picked up.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.