Illegal Dumping Archived

2448 20th St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
8dad630

Reporter

Civic Points: 400
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

203705

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

320 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00185054

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

Someone dumped a bunch of neon painted junk in the park next to 2456 20th St. between The Rockledge condo building and the Duke Ellington Bridge.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.