noise violation and clear cutting of mature trees. Archived

259-263 Fountain St New Haven, CT 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1660

Issue ID:

203756

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3700 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbors clear cutting their property. At 7am on Saturday. I'm more upset about 6 mature trees coming down than the noise, though.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • voiceofreason (Guest)

  • mapninja (Registered User)

  • voiceofreason (Guest)

  • Closed mapninja (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.