Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

St Andrews Plaza Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2038446

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

588038

Description

in addition to the place to buy/sell/use drugs all day and night, the park is now also adding several homeless camps, tents, tarps, shopping carts. Can the park at least be cleaned out


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.