Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1782-1798 U St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

203968

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

4109 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00185827

Description

Sidewalk at 1758 U St NW has large hole. I just saw a man in a wheelchair say he couldn't pass and his only option was to proceed in the street. I've seen people trip at night because of the hole.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.