Street Light Issue Archived

691-729 Falmouth Rd Mashpee, MA 02649, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2040096

Submitted To:

Town of Mashpee

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Mashpee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Move light at Quashnet and Grt Neck South? Very hard to see at night, as the pole and light was never moved when the roadway was. Need reflectors on the ends of the wood guard rails on Quashnet for same reason. Please.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.