Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

900 Water Lily Ct St Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

2043649

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

740 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The storm drain is missing the safety bars that stop pets/children from falling in.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 900 Water Lily Ct NE
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.