Clogged storm drain Archived

3100-3198 Stonewall Ave Richmond, VA 23225, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

204621

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

670 times

Neighborhood:

Woodland Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

After any heavy rain the drain on the SW corner of 31st and Stonewall is severely clogged.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Jackie Spears (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • happy neighbor (Guest)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.