Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

8 South Stafford Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2046476

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

292688

Description

CAN YOU PLEASE FIX THESE POTHOLES IN THE ALLEY BETWEEN MAIN AND CARY. AND BETWEEN THE STAFFORD AND DAVIS. THEY HAVE GOTTEN VERY BAD AND GET WORSE FROM THE ELECTRICAL COMPANY THAT COMES IN AND OUT OF THERE EVERY DAY. THIS NEEDS TO BE PAVED OR GRATED. SOMEONES CAR COULD GET DAMAGED


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.