Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2046508

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

2627 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

People using both sides of bishop street to park trucks, cars, landscape trailers! Not just a temporary park, but day and night.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. People using the side of the street even the sidewalk as a private parking.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Concern Citizen (Registered User)

  • Ed (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Stephen Cronin (Registered User)

  • C.J. (Registered User)

  • Unreal (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.