Anerkannt von: Boston 311

Dogs running loose without leash Anerkannt

17 Virginia St Boston, MA Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Bürgerpunkte: 1830

Fall-ID:

204915

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Angesehen:

3844 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

North Dorchester

Gemeldet:

auf

Serviceanfrage-ID:

101000447718

Getaggt:

animal problem

Beschreibung

About a month ago, I was walking down Virginia St towards Dudley. Out from #17 Virginia St came two dogs unleashed. This is not the first time I have seen these dogs running loose on the street. According to neighbors, the owner lets the dogs out without a leash "all the time."

I said to her: Did you know that your dogs are required to be leashed? She said: Yes.

I believe that Animal Control needs to visit this household to explain the leash law and their responsibilities.


17 Kommentieren

Neuer Kommentar

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Anhängen: Foto Video