Loud, unlicensed dirt bikes!!! Archived

1427 Ella Grasso Boulevard New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

205280

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

4335 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

There are loud, unlicensed, not street-legal dirt bikes going up and down Boulevard doing wheelies. This happens all the time!!! It is dangerous and loud and I wish something could be done about it!!!


11 Comments

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • Lexington Ave (Registered User)

  • NowYouKnow (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • S.I.T. on our streets (Guest)

  • S.I.T. New Haven (Registered User)

  • Rob Smuts (Registered User)

  • sigh... (Guest)

  • S.I.T. New Haven (Registered User)

  • Closed Rob Smuts (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.