Sanitation Enforcement Archived

790 Irving St Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2605

Issue ID:

205526

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

648 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00190766

Description

Back yard of vacant house being used as a local dump, filled with bulk trash, construction debris, household trash. Please clean and secure property to deter future illegal dumping.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Residential Property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.