Inacknowledge ni: Boston 311

Building Demolition -blocking sidewalk - no permit Kinilala

554-562 Columbia Rd Boston, MA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 1830

ID ng Isyu:

206654

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Tiningnan:

4311 beses

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

101000449911

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, sidewalk

Deskripsyon

An unnamed company (van unmarked) is doing demolition on the building from 554-562 Columbia Rd (owned by Nick Verenis). They are removing the "signage" area up top which is leaning forward. They have completely blocked the sidewalk and they say they have a permit but no permit is on display.


19 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video