HVAC Archived

1185 30th St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

206841

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

736 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

417276

Tagged:

trash, heat

Description

The good news: Somebody got a new heating system! The bad news: West Oakland got their old one! Duct work dumped on the road. Across the street, big pallet and other assorted trash. Around the corner on Adeline, someone dumped a big bag of trash, someone else took the bag but left the trash, which has blown about.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.