Tires again! Archived

3200-3240 Peralta St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

206842

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

868 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

417277

Description

Either this is a tire hot spot, or they were not picked up as claimed months ago. It's another "get out of the truck and look" situation; the tires are obscured by the HIGH WEEDS on this little neglected area.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.