Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Missing Sidewalk @ Sr. Ctr. Acknowledged

299 Elm St. Enfield, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

207099

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

3521 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

There is no safe pedestrian access to the nice Senior Center @ 299 Elm St., only a vehicular driveway. Request new sidewalk with curb-cut to meet ADA requirements at existing painted crosswalk.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged dtuttle (Registered User)

  • Ken Boulette (Verified Official)

  • John McGurn (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Ken Boulette (Verified Official)

  • John Gurney (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.