Roadway Marking Maintenance Archived

167 Uhland Terrace Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1150

Issue ID:

207460

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Marking Maintenance

Viewed:

1156 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00196803

Tagged:

pothole, signs, homeless

Description

Montana & 18th st NE needs to be repaved. It is extremely bumpy and the street markers are not visible. The left turn only arrow and straight only arrow markers are nearly gone. Also people do not follow the posted street signs and still go straight from the left turn only lane.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.