Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

16 Ashmont Drive Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2076072

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

2605 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

This house has a large mobile home parked on its lawn the trailer hitch sticks into the road and is a hazard also note that town bylaws only allow short lived use of these as a temporary stay this has been here at least 4 weeks and the town maximum is 30 days they use electricity from the property and water both hooked up to the mobile home/trailer.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. HUGE mobile home trailer home jutting into roadway

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Carly Premo Melo (Verified Official)

  • ASHMONT resdient (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Stephen Cronin (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.