Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Acknowledged

38 Charles St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2078316

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

600 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

The people that live here Never leash this dog. You can often here the owner calling for it. It is often on the front lawn looking like it wants to attack if you walk near the area.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Unleashed Pitbull

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.