Traffic Signals Archived

33-45 Saint Peter Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2078355

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

452 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic signal facing Saint Peter Street only turns green when drivers pull into the crosswalk. If a driver waits behind the crosswalk, the light will not turn green, leading to long traffic delays.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Traffic Light
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.