Codes Compliance Archived

4001-4095 14th Way Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4400

Issue ID:

2078357

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1057 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1714046

Description

The house on the corner of 14th Way N.E. and 40th Ave. N.E. is abandoned. Has ragged blue tarp hanging from the roof, old furniture on the front door step, fence is rotting, yard unkempt. This same property has been reported more than a few times. It is almost time to mow the tall weeds again. What does it take to fix this eyesore of the neighborhood?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.