Signal repair Archived

117 South Main Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2845

Issue ID:

2080379

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Signal repair

Viewed:

479 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

291719

Description

Right lane was painted as right turn only going north on Ashley by new Residence inn. This should be revised to be straight or right turn now that both lanes can proceed north on N Ashley with construction complete.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.