Private Property Issue Archived

357 Whalley Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2081059

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1455 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

This is a Mandy Management property. The front door looks like it is going to fall apart and the weeds are over grown on the front side of the property. We are trying to clean up Whalley Ave and make it more attractive and this property doesn't help with that at all. They also sometimes have a small blue dumpster out in front of the property that is overflowing with trash. We need an LCI specialist for district 10 so that issues like this can be addressed.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.