Codes Compliance Archived

6811 Mt. Orange Drive Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2082564

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1633 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Screen porch added to patio that was also installed without a permit.

Unlicensed contractor was notified and requested to stop. He ignored the request and continued working.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.