Tree Limb blocks sight of traffic light Archived

Intersection Falls Of Neuse & Strixkland Rd Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2082604

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

1715 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

285288

Description

A limb blocks the driver's ability to see the signal in the 2 right lanes until the last moment as one approaches the intersection from the Harp's Mill Road direction. The signals for the 2 left turn lanes are visible, so drivers are confused about whether or not to brake. The road curves there a bit, adding to the difficulty.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Highway / Median / ROW
Q. Please describe the location.
A. On Falls of Neuse at Post Office
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. Falls of Neuse Road
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. Falls and Strickland

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.