Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Town tree on public way Acknowledged

11 Anawan Ave Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2084233

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

1009 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

This tree was reported three years ago and as of today, it's still here. The tree is leaning into the street and the roots have pulled up the sidewalk, people have tripped and fell over this.. Please send someone out. I believe we the neihbors have waited long enough.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.