Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Visual Obstruction Acknowledged

2441 Crabtree Boulevard Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 770

Issue ID:

2084699

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

1040 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

286161

Service Request ID:

285387

Description

overgrown trees/plans along banks of the pigeon house branch creek - encroaching on road right of way - and forcing pedestrians to walk further into the street

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Vegetation
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. trees/plans

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.