Tree Removal Archived

1913 2nd St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2490

Issue ID:

208550

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Removal

Viewed:

813 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00200239

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This tree branch has been sitting out on the sidewalk for nearly 3 weeks now. This is the second time be reported. Why can't someone from city services just drive by and haul it away. Why do we have to constantly file new tickets for every single tree and every single fallen branch??? Just do a general sweep of the entire street every couple days and scoop it up!! It isn't that hard to figure out. Please get some consistent and regular service to keep our sidewalks clean!!!!!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.