City Park Maintenance Archived

267-299 Park Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2086079

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

When will the white tent building and chain link fence be removed from Park on Park? It has been up for months and it may have called attention to the water pump that ran the fountain to be stolen. It looks like the fountain and statue have been cleaned and it would look more beautiful to remove this tent and chain link.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Park on Park

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.