Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

1110 Chicago Blvd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2086417

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

920 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This bulk trash was put out today, just after the bulk was picked up. It is a combination of yard waste, household waste and construction debris.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.