Traffic Signals Archived

Concord Street At School Street As Well As A Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2087381

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

561 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

What idiot came up with the idea of installing traffic signals at Concord Street and School Street as well as Concord/A Street? This causes a major traffic havoc. That was STUPID!! Take them down.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. Signals unecessary

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • Closed John C Magri (Registered User)

  • Jerry T.Sherman (Guest)

  • Jerry T.Sherman (Guest)

  • Reopened no more lights (Guest)

  • george (Registered User)

  • Not a happy resident (Guest)

  • Jerry T.Sherman (Guest)

  • Patsfanss7 (Registered User)

  • Jerry T.Sherman (Guest)

  • Closed John C Magri (Registered User)

  • Jerry T.Sherman (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.