Sanitation Department - This owner Illegally dumped on my property Archived

4740 1st Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3860

Issue ID:

2087879

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

2023 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2081840, 2081358, 2087181, 2040219

Description

4740 1st ave s owner illegally dumped on my property. This picture was taken yesterday through an open gate for 4740. Today, this trash is in back of my property.

Anyone see this as a problem?

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture, Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.