Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalks Acknowledged

36 Walnut St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2088136

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects

Viewed:

3806 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2779768

Description

This section of the sidewalk and green belt on Walnut st next to the community garden should be re-done. There is a whole section of the sidewalk missing that floods when it rains, and the green belt has large chunks of an old driveway in it. Please improve this area! Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Missing segment

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • mvbtv (Registered User)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • mvbtv (Registered User)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • mvbtv (Registered User)

  • AH (Registered User)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • mvbtv (Registered User)

  • mvbtv (Registered User)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.