Crosswalk improper Open

410-416 N State St Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 925

Issue ID:

2089116

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

3285 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

You have a crosswalk but no sidewalk going to it. Just a muddy mess, if someone falls and gets hurt who will pay for that?


22 Comments

  • Closed kekec (Guest)

  • Reopened rebecca734@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • rebecca734@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Ann Arbor Admin (Verified Official)

  • Ann Arbor Admin (Verified Official)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Ann Arbor Admin (Verified Official)

  • Ann Arbor Admin (Verified Official)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • johnnn (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • johnnn (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor Communications Office (Verified Official)

  • brahm (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • Tom Urich (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Jim Rees (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...