Streetlight Repair Archived

608 Newton Pl Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

209109

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

388 times

Neighborhood:

Park View

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00202243

Description

Street light is dangling from the pole by its wire and could pose serious harm to pedestrians on the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. Newton

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.