Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Complaint received about volume of music at Tree Lighting Ceremony Acknowledged

2263 Santa Clara Ave alameda ca Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8555

Issue ID:

2091574

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

500 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

An anonymous caller left a couple of voicemail's regarding the volume of the music at the tree lighting ceremony. She would like to request we turn the music down. She would also like to request the same thing for the Park Street Festivals.

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe your inquiry here:
A. Compaint

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.