Speed humps are a danger Archived

Canner Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1945

Issue ID:

209164

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

3730 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Description

In the past year or so the city of New Haven decided to put speed humps on Canner St and Edwards St., they are a danger to cyclists and cause undo wear & year to our bicycles. They should be removed to create safer streets for cyclists. Countless times I've been riding down the streets minding my own business only to be almost thrown from my bike when hitting these blights to our streets.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • lbeehner (Registered User)

  • Closed City of New Haven (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.