Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

1-65 Jewell Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2093427

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

1348 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

White 18 wheeler (Logo: SWIFT; Indiana license plate 2464454) was parked all weekend at the cemetery on Jewel St. This has been an issue in the past and seemed to be over but apparently not. I called the police nonemergency number on Saturday to report this but the truck was still in place without a ticket on Sunday afternoon when I went by. We need enforcement here.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.