Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Warning Signs Blocking ENTIRE sidewalk Acknowledged

506 Oberlin Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2093429

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Down

Viewed:

1427 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

285608

Description

These signs have been blocking the sidewalk for weeks now. Too heave to move out of the way. They have an X stand that completely blocks the sidewalk. The sign itself blocks the entire sidewalk and you have to go into the street to get by it.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Warning Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Warning Signs Blocking ENTIRE sidewalk
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. Other
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. on x stands on sidewalk

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Kitty (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.