Possible Noise Ordinance Violation Archived

132 Temple Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1993120

Issue ID:

2093577

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

635 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports that John's Refuse collects trash in this area before 5 AM. This has occurred several times, and the noise is disturbing. Please investigate and address.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • JohnnyO (Registered User)

  • Miriam (Registered User)

  • Lucy (Guest)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.