Codes Compliance Archived

1825 19th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7185

Issue ID:

2097021

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

321 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Individuals parking on grass after 5:00PM. Call police but they said it was a code enforcement problem, ;nothing they could do. They are parking after duty hours of Codes. This needs to stop!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.