Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Pothole Acknowledged

3826 Monterey Blvd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

2099060

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Redwood Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

622116

Description

Several potholes have been in front of this house's driveway for years. This is a hazard as cars from Redwood Heights Elementary School come whizzing around this corner to get to Redwood Road after dropping off or picking up their children. Narrow street with cars often parked on both sides of the street at this corner.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.