Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

387 Union Ave Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2100398

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

1550 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

At about 7:50am today bus M00 stopped traffic on union Ave in both directions for several minutes. The kid was not at the stop and never came out. When I called the school transportation department the lady that answered brushed it off. The point was the driver was causing traffic issues on a busy street for no reason. I have had kids in the public schools for years and never seen as many problems with the buses as we do with the current company and administration

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Bus M00 blocking Union ave for NO reason

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.