Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

7025 Seminole Blvd Seminole, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19050

Issue ID:

2101481

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

2872 times

Neighborhood:

Seminole

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Finally get a green light at park Blvd SB only to get a fresh red at 70th ave. These need to be coordinated.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. afternoons, morning-rush, overnight, evenings, evening-rush, mornings

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.