Odor Complaint Archived

88 Stetson Dr Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 500

Issue ID:

2102708

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Odor Complaint

Viewed:

256 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

As reported by a neighbor I have smelled a compost odor on and off for the afternoon. Note to Mayor you were re-elected easily. If this odor situation persists you will not have such an easy time at the next election. These odor continue to violate the court order won by the Carisbrooke residents some time ago. Realize for every one complaint there are 10-20 other people who don't bother to report. This is the experience I had monitoring the odor issue for over 20 years. Enough is enough!

also asked...
Q. Type of smell?
A. Compost Smell
Q. Please provide us with the exact date and time of day that the odor was detected.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Rate the intensity of the odor (5 being the worst)
A. 2
Q. If we need to follow up with you on this important issue, would you please provide us your contact information so we can further investigate your complaint?
A. kra@kenandrewsphotography.com

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.