Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

230 California Street San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17185

Issue ID:

2103789

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

304 times

Neighborhood:

Financial District

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5371825

Description

On the sidewalk in front of 230 California Street there is a water connection box that is missing it's metal cover plate. This condition presents a tripping hazard. Please repair before someone takes a bad fall!

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Sidewalk Defect - Other

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged SF311 (Verified Official)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Cody (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.