Curbside Trash Archived

5653 Normandy Pl Memphis, TN 38120, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1400

Issue ID:

2105111

Submitted To:

City of Memphis

Category:

Curbside Trash

Viewed:

125 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2594290

Description

This morning the trash truck backed into my across the street yard, cutting deep ruts into the lawn. Across the cove from 5653 Normandy Place.

also asked...
Q. Do you have solid waste residential service? If no, the individual is responsible for the disposal of debris.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you referring to debris outside the City's green cart?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you live in an apartment complex, on a private drive, or is this a business, church, or nonprofit ? If yes, we don't service or pick up debris outside the cart.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of trash is there? Furniture, Tree Limbs, Tires, Building Material etc
A. No Answer Given
Q. How long has the trash been there?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the size of debris?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Who placed the trash at the curb?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Was the trash the result of a set out or eviction?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the debris remodeling debris such as sheet rock, bricks,tiles, paint, etc?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Was work done by a private contractor?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has the trash been tagged?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment