Vegetation/Tree-Impeding Public Right of Way Archived

617 New Bern Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

2105421

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

1319 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

286259

Description

trees and shrubs overgrown and covering sidewalk. The sidewalk is impassable in many areas due to the overgrown vegetation.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location.
A. sidewalk
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. New Bern Ave
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. along new bern ave between intersections of Swain St and Idlewild Ave

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.